Menu
Your Cart

bannerETPA

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Botis.gr, strictly applying the principles of personal data protection provided by International and European law, which regulates issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003), as well as the Law on consumer protection (Law 2251/1994), which regulates issues related to distance selling and the relevant provisions of the Greek law (Law 2472/1997) on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data, as supplemented with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, the P.D. 207/1998, 79/2000, article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and of European law with the directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC, explicitly states that it is not going to make any unfair use of your personal in no way discloses, discloses, sells, leases or exchanges your personal information and the information you submit to any third party.

Your personal information, upon your request, is permanently deleted and is not given in any way to anyone.

By submitting material to our server, you agree that the material does not contain untrue, illegal or in any way unsuitable for use and publication.

Applicable Law

Botis.gr is headquartered in Greece and therefore all transactions you make through our online store are governed by International and European law governing issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, PD 131 / 2003) as well as by the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994) which regulates issues related to distance selling.

Although we make every effort to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data, we may disclose it if we are legally obliged to do so.


Information about cookies

We use cookies on our website to manage logins, to provide personalized websites and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how the public is using our website and help to improve its structure and content. We cannot verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. Be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to opt out of cookies, these features may not be available.

Absolutely Necessary Cookies

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website, they allow you to browse and use its functions, such as access to safe areas or use the shopping cart. These cookies do not recognize your personal identity. Without these cookies, we can not offer effective operation of our website.

Performance Cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, for example, which pages they visit most often and whether they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies collect aggregate, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. Used solely to improve the performance of a website.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow the website to remember user choices such as username, language or region, to provide enhanced and personalized features. They can also be used to provide user-requested services, such as video viewing or social media use. The information collected by these cookies may become anonymous and it is not possible to track browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be affected and your access to its content may be restricted.

Targeting Cookies

These cookies are used to provide content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to send targeted advertising / bids, limit ad impressions, or measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. These cookies may be used to remember the websites you have visited to determine which online marketing channels are most effective and allow us to reward external websites and affiliates who have referred you to us. By using our page, you agree to the use of cookies. You can easily delete cookies from your devices by deleting the history from your browser. More information about cookies can be found at the following link www.aboutcookies.org

This website uses cookies to ensure that you have the best experience on our site.